The Oregon Run

Sat May 23 - Mon August 31, 2020 Portland, OR US 97201

Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here.

Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City        State Country Clock    Distance in Miles Progress Pace  Run (miles) Walk (miles) Division 
                                                             Time                                                                        
===== === ================= ====== =========== ===== ======= ======== ================= ======== ===== =========== ============ ======== 
1     302 Brenda Wilson     F      Eugene      OR    US      16:15:28 105.64            63%      9:14  105.64      0                     
2     313 Alan Lynn         M      Albany      OR    US      15:59:11 89.14             53.2%    10:46 88.14       1                     
3     317 Amanda Romaniello F      Fairfield   CT    US      14:32:21 87.47             52.2%    9:58  79.82       7.65                  
4     311 Anne McCracken    F      HILLSBORO   OR    US      14:53:10 77.98             46.5%    11:27 69.38       8.6          F5054    
5     321 Jill Jackson      F      Lake Oswego OR    US      12:39:24 69.54             41.5%    10:55 69.54       0            F4044    
6     309 Nana Arai         F      Portland    OR    US      10:35:14 68.94             41.1%    9:13  68.94       0            F5054    
7     301 Jaimie Brady      F      Warren      OR    US      12:30:50 63.48             37.9%    11:50 51.42       12.06        F3034    
8     312 Jenifer Cole      F      Portland    OR    US      12:11:45 62.63             37.4%    11:41 59.43       3.2          F4549    
9     304 Katie Kissler     F      Gresham     OR    US      17:11:42 60.74             36.2%    16:59 39.6        21.14        F3539    
10    307 Anne Ness         F      Bend        OR    US      21:35:51 60.31             36%      21:29 0           60.31        F6569    
11    323 Trevor Hiebing    M      Eagle Creek OR    US      6:42:13  51.71             30.8%    7:47  51.71       0            M3539    
12    316 Melanie Webb      F      Lake Oswego OR    US      10:03:31 39.07             23.3%    15:27 27.87       11.2         F5559    
13    306 Andrea Ness       F      Portland    OR    US      9:35:27  39.03             23.3%    14:45 22.7        16.33        F3034    
14    322 Courtney Hiebing  F      Eagle Creek OR    US      5:32:30  36.61             21.8%    9:05  36.61       0            F3034    
15    310 Jayne Liffick     F      Beaverton   OR    US      6:37:59  36.03             21.5%    11:03 36.03       0            F6064    
16    325 Todd Jackson      M      Lake Oswego OR    US      6:38:00  28.6              17.1%    13:55 26.6        2            M4549    
17    320 Sara Kessler      F      Stayton     OR    US      5:06:36  24.76             14.8%    12:23 19.37       5.39         F4044    
18    308 Jamie Rye         F      Portland    OR    US      3:40:37  20.3              12.1%    10:52 20.3        0            F3539    
19    314 Carolyn Petersen  F      Springfield OR    US      3:35:33  16.75             10%      12:52 12.75       4            F5559    
20    324 Stephanie Hudson  F      Washougal   WA    US      2:56:36  15.72             9.4%     11:14 15.72       0            F3539    
21    319 Patti Kemper      F      McMinnville OR    US      3:16:50  13.84             8.3%     14:13 13.84       0            F6064    
22    318 John Kemper       M      McMinnville OR    US      3:13:50  13.64             8.1%     14:13 13.64       0            M6064    


Overall Winners
Place Name              Bib Age Gender Location        Time     
===== ================= === === ====== =============== ======== 
1     Brenda Wilson     302 56  F      Eugene OR US    16:15:28 
2     Alan Lynn         313 50  M      Albany OR US    15:59:11 
3     Amanda Romaniello 317 38  F      Fairfield CT US 14:32:21 


Female 30-34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Courtney Hiebing 322 32  14      Eagle Creek OR US 5:32:30  
2     Andrea Ness      306 30  13      Portland OR US    9:35:27  
3     Jaimie Brady     301 34  7       Warren OR US      12:30:50 


Male 35-39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Trevor Hiebing 323 35  11      Eagle Creek OR US 6:42:13 


Female 35-39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ================ === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Stephanie Hudson 324 36  20      Washougal WA US 2:56:36  
2     Jamie Rye        308 37  18      Portland OR US  3:40:37  
3     Katie Kissler    304 36  9       Gresham OR US   17:11:42 


Female 40-44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Sara Kessler 320 40  17      Stayton OR US     5:06:36  
2     Jill Jackson 321 43  5       Lake Oswego OR US 12:39:24 


Male 45-49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Todd Jackson 325 46  16      Lake Oswego OR US 6:38:00 


Female 45-49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location       Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ============== ======== 
1     Jenifer Cole 312 48  8       Portland OR US 12:11:45 


Female 50-54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Nana Arai      309 51  6       Portland OR US  10:35:14 
2     Anne McCracken 311 50  4       HILLSBORO OR US 14:53:10 


Female 55-59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Carolyn Petersen 314 57  19      Springfield OR US 3:35:33  
2     Melanie Webb     316 55  12      Lake Oswego OR US 10:03:31 


Male 60-64
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     John Kemper 318 61  22      McMinnville OR US 3:13:50 


Female 60-64
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ================= ======= 
1     Patti Kemper  319 64  21      McMinnville OR US 3:16:50 
2     Jayne Liffick 310 62  15      Beaverton OR US   6:37:59 


Female 65-69
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Location   Time     
===== ========= === === ======= ========== ======== 
1     Anne Ness 307 65  10      Bend OR US 21:35:51 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.