The Oregon Run

Sat May 23 - Mon August 31 Portland, OR 97201 US
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Overall Place Bib Name                   Gender City         State Country Clock     Distance in Miles Progress Pace    Age Group 
                                                                           Time                                                   
============= === ====================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ================= ======== ======= ========= 
1             138 Patti Krebsbach        F      Kent         WA    US      139:30:46 762.8             215.6%   10:58             
2             115 Rachel Elizalde-Powell F      Renton       WA    US      213:15:24 733.49            207.3%   17:27             
3             140 Marla McKee            F      Albany       OR    US      180:41:01 713.1             201.5%   15:12             
4             142 Andrea Huete           F      Kent         WA    US      118:41:24 574.86            162.5%   12:23   F3539     
5             104 Debbie Stevens         F      Portland     OR    US      124:13:22 546.31            154.4%   13:39   F5054     
6             130 Bobbie Bates           F      Enterprise   OR    US      68:28:37  434.24            122.7%   9:28    F3539     
7             137 Robert Gaschk          M      Gig Harbor   WA    US      78:57:25  416.85            117.8%   11:22   M6569     
8             121 Anne Juurma            F      Salem        OR    US      141:29:25 394.99            111.6%   21:30   F5559     
9             127 Timothy Forsyth        M      Newberg      OR    US      135:19:19 389.295           110%     20:51   M6064     
10            149 Sheryl Phillips        F      Bandon       OR    US      88:25:25  368.85            104.2%   14:23   F5559     
11            109 Bob StJohn             M      VANCOUVER    WA    US      78:15:00  364.27            103%     12:53   M4549     
12            141 Evangeline Natera      F      Kennewick    WA    US      94:15:16  363.91            102.8%   15:32   F2529     
13            136 Nicole Evans           F      Portland     OR    US      73:53:19  363.48            102.7%   12:12   F4549     
14            111 Tammy Cushing          F      Albany       OR    US      68:24:59  358.08            101.2%   11:28   F4549     
15            150 Cheryl Waddington      F      Coquille     OR    US      83:01:41  357.93            101.2%   13:55   F5559     
16            108 Celeste Courson        F      Vancouver    WA    US      97:22:35  357.61            101.1%   16:20   F4549     
17            153 Margrit Angeloni       F      Salem        OR    US      136:21:00 357.4             101%     22:53   F6569     
18            146 Melissa Hinton         F      Portland     OR    US      59:57:16  357.03            100.9%   10:05   F3034     
19            124 Karen Freeman          F      Salem        OR    US      111:27:15 355.57            100.5%   18:48   F5559     
20            139 Eloise Hoatlin         F      Portland     OR    US      57:37:37  355.5             100.5%   9:44    F4044     
21            152 Greg Angeloni          M      Salem        OR    US      139:04:00 354.9             100.3%   23:31   M6569     
22            117 Celene Edmonds         F      Ocean Park   WA    US      143:23:31 354.86            100.3%   24:15   F6064     
23            145 Nick Richards          M      Portland     OR    US      65:19:37  354.74            100.3%   11:03   M4044     
24            119 Andrea McCoy           F      Bonney Lake  WA    US      73:13:01  354.31            100.1%   12:24   F3539     
25            125 Ken Freeman            M      Salem        OR    US      118:21:38 354.25            100.1%   20:03   M5559     
26            128 Joe Butler             M      Mwaukie      OR    US      54:02:48  354.17            100.1%   9:09    M3539     
27            126 Brian Lueb             M      Tigard       OR    US      94:45:00  354.09            100.1%   16:03   M4044     
28            110 Melissa Parker         F      Salem        OR    US      111:48:15 353.96            100%     18:57   F3539     
29            122 Lisa Parker            F      Zillah       WA    US      130:13:13 353.9             100%     22:05   F6569     
30            102 Sarah Mahalic          F      Portland     OR    US      96:33:00  353.83            100%     16:22   F3034     
31            101 Stephen Mahalic        M      Portland     OR    US      96:33:00  353.83            100%     16:22   M3034     
32            143 Blake Timm             M      Forest Grove OR    US      48:22:08  335.62            94.9%    8:39    M4044     
33            134 Tanya Morgenstern      F      Albany       OR    US      112:14:50 302.88            85.6%    22:14   F5054     
34            118 Jen Goertzen           F      Joseph       OR    US      84:19:54  301.53            85.2%    16:47   F4549     
35            114 Madisen Whitfield      F      The Dalles   OR    US      59:34:18  287.9             81.4%    12:25   F2529     
36            147 Kayla Loney            F      Oregon City  OR    US      61:28:43  286.58            81%      12:52   F2529     
37            135 Roseanne Rodriguez     F      Reston       VA    US      45:28:06  281.27            79.5%    9:42    F3539     
38            129 Josephine Honanie      F      Union Gap    WA    US      60:13:29  268.46            75.9%    13:28   F3034     
39            151 Amy Potter             F      Eugene       OR    US      37:48:32  204.473           57.8%    11:06   F4044     
40            120 Niki Dorsey            F      Orting       WA    US      42:21:26  203.44            57.5%    12:30   F4549     
41            105 Bethany Lamb           F      Portland     OR    US      61:13:00  184.85            52.2%    19:52   F3539     
42            103 Emily Watson           F      Portland     OR    US      41:50:34  158.55            44.8%    15:50   F4044     
43            112 Theresa Dwyer          F      The Dalles   OR    US      29:14:59  153.41            43.4%    11:26   F5054     
44            133 Jessica Kinnaman       F      Bend         OR    US      44:45:00  109               30.8%    24:38   F4044     
45            123 Deborah Denison        F      Dupont       WA    US      105:00:00 105               29.7%    1:00:00 F6064     
46            148 Cristina Overlock      F      Hillsboro    OR    US      17:13:43  89.63             25.3%    11:32   F4044     
47            999 Joel Gaff, Jr.         M      Portland     OR    US      12:55:45  83.78             23.7%    9:16    M4044     
48            154 Justin Dernison        M      Portland     OR    US      10:55:11  64.81             18.3%    10:07   M4044     
49            131 Weze Cullen            F      Portland     OR    US      8:13:12   42.94             12.1%    11:29   F5559     
50            132 Mike Balwinski         M      Portland     OR    US      8:41:42   42.1              11.9%    12:24   M6569     
51            116 Curtis Brake           M      Gig Harbor   WA    US      4:23:14   29.5              8.3%     8:55    M4549     
52            106 Shari Kellems          F      Corvallis    OR    US      2:45:00   14                4%       11:47   F4549     
53            107 Ann Minton             F      Hermiston    OR    US      1:30:00   6                 1.7%     15:00   F4549     
54            113 Anonymous Participant  F                         US      0:57:50   4.5               1.3%     12:51   F2024     


Overall Winners
Place Name                   Bib Age Gender Location     Time      
===== ====================== === === ====== ============ ========= 
1     Patti Krebsbach        138 57  F      Kent WA US   139:30:46 
2     Rachel Elizalde-Powell 115 45  F      Renton WA US 213:15:24 
3     Marla McKee            140 66  F      Albany OR US 180:41:01 


Female 20-24
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ===================== === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Anonymous Participant 113 23  54        US     57:50 


Female 25-29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Madisen Whitfield 114 25  35      The Dalles OR US  59:34:18 
2     Kayla Loney       147 27  36      Oregon City OR US 61:28:43 
3     Evangeline Natera 141 28  12      Kennewick WA US   94:15:16 


Male 30-34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location       Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ============== ======== 
1     Stephen Mahalic 101 33  31      Portland OR US 96:33:00 


Female 30-34
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ================= === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Melissa Hinton    146 34  18      Portland OR US  59:57:16 
2     Josephine Honanie 129 30  38      Union Gap WA US 60:13:29 
3     Sarah Mahalic     102 33  30      Portland OR US  96:33:00 


Male 35-39
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location      Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ============= ======== 
1     Joe Butler 128 39  26      Mwaukie OR US 54:02:48 


Female 35-39
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location          Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ================= ========= 
1     Roseanne Rodriguez 135 38  37      Reston VA US      45:28:06  
2     Bethany Lamb       105 36  41      Portland OR US    61:13:00  
3     Bobbie Bates       130 39  6       Enterprise OR US  68:28:37  
4     Andrea McCoy       119 38  24      Bonney Lake WA US 73:13:01  
5     Melissa Parker     110 37  28      Salem OR US       111:48:15 


Male 40-44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Justin Dernison 154 41  48      Portland OR US     10:55:11 
2     Joel Gaff, Jr.  999 40  47      Portland OR US     12:55:45 
3     Blake Timm      143 44  32      Forest Grove OR US 48:22:08 
4     Nick Richards   145 40  23      Portland OR US     65:19:37 
5     Brian Lueb      126 40  27      Tigard OR US       94:45:00 


Female 40-44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ================= === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Cristina Overlock 148 44  46      Hillsboro OR US 17:13:43 
2     Amy Potter        151 44  39      Eugene OR US    37:48:32 
3     Emily Watson      103 41  42      Portland OR US  41:50:34 
4     Jessica Kinnaman  133 43  44      Bend OR US      44:45:00 
5     Eloise Hoatlin    139 42  20      Portland OR US  57:37:37 


Male 45-49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Curtis Brake 116 49  51      Gig Harbor WA US 4:23:14  
2     Bob StJohn   109 45  11      VANCOUVER WA US  78:15:00 


Female 45-49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ============= === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Ann Minton    107 49  53      Hermiston OR US 1:30:00  
2     Shari Kellems 106 49  52      Corvallis OR US 2:45:00  
3     Niki Dorsey   120 47  40      Orting WA US    42:21:26 
4     Tammy Cushing 111 47  14      Albany OR US    68:24:59 
5     Nicole Evans  136 47  13      Portland OR US  73:53:19 


Female 50-54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location         Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ================ ========= 
1     Theresa Dwyer     112 50  43      The Dalles OR US 29:14:59  
2     Tanya Morgenstern 134 52  33      Albany OR US     112:14:50 
3     Debbie Stevens    104 52  5       Portland OR US   124:13:22 


Male 55-59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location    Time      
===== =========== === === ======= =========== ========= 
1     Ken Freeman 125 56  25      Salem OR US 118:21:38 


Female 55-59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location       Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ============== ========= 
1     Weze Cullen       131 57  49      Portland OR US 8:13:12   
2     Cheryl Waddington 150 56  15      Coquille OR US 83:01:41  
3     Sheryl Phillips   149 58  10      Bandon OR US   88:25:25  
4     Karen Freeman     124 57  19      Salem OR US    111:27:15 
5     Anne Juurma       121 58  8       Salem OR US    141:29:25 


Male 60-64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location      Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ============= ========= 
1     Timothy Forsyth 127 63  9       Newberg OR US 135:19:19 


Female 60-64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ================ ========= 
1     Deborah Denison 123 61  45      Dupont WA US     105:00:00 
2     Celene Edmonds  117 63  22      Ocean Park WA US 143:23:31 


Male 65-69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ================ ========= 
1     Mike Balwinski 132 65  50      Portland OR US   8:41:42   
2     Robert Gaschk  137 65  7       Gig Harbor WA US 78:57:25  
3     Greg Angeloni  152 65  21      Salem OR US      139:04:00 


Female 65-69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location     Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ============ ========= 
1     Lisa Parker      122 66  29      Zillah WA US 130:13:13 
2     Margrit Angeloni 153 66  17      Salem OR US  136:21:00 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.