The Oregon Run

Sat May 23 - Mon August 31, 2020 Portland, OR US 97201

Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here.

Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City         State Country Clock     Distance in Miles Progress Pace  Division 
                                                              Time                                                
===== === ================= ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ================= ======== ===== ======== 
1     214 Toni Cleland      F      Eugene       OR    US      116:02:00 495.29            90.8%    14:03          
2     201 Arianne Whittaker F      Tucson       AZ    US      89:28:44  429.15            78.7%    12:31          
3     207 Stephanie LaBoo   F      Kent         WA    US      81:08:06  396.54            72.7%    12:17          
4     206 Nick Stumbo       M      GRESHAM      OR    US      45:46:31  335               61.4%    8:12  M4044    
5     216 Brent Bateman     M      Tualatin     OR    US      68:40:54  324.86            59.5%    12:41 M5559    
6     218 Scott Kraft       M      Vancouver    WA    US      44:29:11  322.37            59.1%    8:17  M4549    
7     210 Scott Mccracken   M      Donald       OR    US      62:00:53  311.66            57.1%    11:56 M4044    
8     217 Lori Anderson     F      Forest Grove OR    US      45:17:57  302.6             55.5%    8:59  F4044    
9     204 Karen Maas        F      Newberg      OR    US      74:36:00  296.1             54.3%    15:07 F6064    
10    202 Jude Piarulli     F      Redmond      OR    US      75:06:47  285.64            52.4%    15:47 F6569    
11    213 Ben Hazelwood     M      Mount Vernon WA    US      36:54:47  279.61            51.2%    7:55  M4549    
12    208 Emily Meagher     F      Bend         OR    US      61:04:15  258.11            47.3%    14:12 F3539    
13    203 JANET WALYER      F      REDMOND      OR    US      65:59:47  251.35            46.1%    15:45 F7074    
14    205 Monika Peterson   F      Sublimity    OR    US      33:02:44  200.4             36.7%    9:54  F4549    
15    209 Kimberly Kesling  F      Bend         OR    US      49:14:12  191.36            35.1%    15:26 F5559    
16    219 Matt Hale         M      Keno         OR    US      27:31:41  165.9             30.4%    9:57  M4549    
17    212 Jennifer Montijo  F      Hillsboro    OR    US      45:07:58  163.21            29.9%    16:36 F3034    
18    211 Karen Patterson   F      Kennewick    WA    US      21:47:16  110.1             20.2%    11:52 F4044    
19    215 Dianna Fisher     F      Philomath    OR    US      16:34:53  47.4              8.7%     20:59 F5559    


Overall Winners
Place Name              Bib Age Gender Location     Time      
===== ================= === === ====== ============ ========= 
1     Toni Cleland      214 51  F      Eugene OR US 116:02:00 
2     Arianne Whittaker 201 40  F      Tucson AZ US 89:28:44  
3     Stephanie LaBoo   207 46  F      Kent WA US   81:08:06  


Female 30-34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ================ === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Jennifer Montijo 212 32  17      Hillsboro OR US 45:07:58 


Female 35-39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location   Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ========== ======== 
1     Emily Meagher 208 37  12      Bend OR US 61:04:15 


Male 40-44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location      Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ============= ======== 
1     Nick Stumbo     206 42  4       GRESHAM OR US 45:46:31 
2     Scott Mccracken 210 40  7       Donald OR US  62:00:53 


Female 40-44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Karen Patterson 211 41  18      Kennewick WA US    21:47:16 
2     Lori Anderson   217 42  8       Forest Grove OR US 45:17:57 


Male 45-49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Matt Hale     219 49  16      Keno OR US         27:31:41 
2     Ben Hazelwood 213 48  11      Mount Vernon WA US 36:54:47 
3     Scott Kraft   218 46  6       Vancouver WA US    44:29:11 


Female 45-49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Monika Peterson 205 49  14      Sublimity OR US 33:02:44 


Male 55-59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location       Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ============== ======== 
1     Brent Bateman 216 57  5       Tualatin OR US 68:40:54 


Female 55-59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ================ === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Dianna Fisher    215 55  19      Philomath OR US 16:34:53 
2     Kimberly Kesling 209 57  15      Bend OR US      49:14:12 


Female 60-64
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location      Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ============= ======== 
1     Karen Maas 204 62  9       Newberg OR US 74:36:00 


Female 65-69
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location      Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ============= ======== 
1     Jude Piarulli 202 66  10      Redmond OR US 75:06:47 


Female 70-74
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location      Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ============= ======== 
1     JANET WALYER 203 71  13      REDMOND OR US 65:59:47 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.